Southgate Centre Mall

Next to Lenscrafters 

364 5015 111 street

Edmonton, AB

Fax: 780-437-9055

Email: drmeyerod@gmail.com

For Life-Threatening Emergencies Call 911 or visit your nearest emergency health care centre

© 2017 by Dr. Denis Meyer and Associates

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

PRIVACY POLICY AND
DIRECT BILLING

‚Äč

Our Privacy Policy

 

Dr. Denis Meyer has developed this site as an electronic resource respecting our practice.

 

We are committed to providing our patients and visitors with a web site that respects their privacy.  

 

This page summarizes the privacy policy of our practice’s web site.

 

We do not gather personal information such as your name, phone number, or e-mail address unless you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via e-mail, telephone, fax, regular mail or registering in a secure portion of the site.  We do maintain server logs and web logs which automatically collect and log all incoming traffic to our web site including your Internet Protocol (IP) address.  We, however, make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site.

 

Our website does not track your personal information.

 

Any personal information you voluntarily provide is protected under Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act or the Health Information Act.  This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information.

 

Patient and visitor information is not disclosed to anyone except our staff, consultants or others as noted in our privacy policy who may require the information.

 

This web site may contain links to other sites.  We are not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other web sites and encourage you to examine each site’s privacy policy and make your own decisions regarding the accuracy, reliability and correctness of material and information found.

We Direct Bill To
  • Blue Cross

  • Chamber of Commerce

  • Great West Life

  • Manulife

  • QuickCard

  • Sunlife

  • Telus Health